2019 NEW YORK
MUNICIPAL GUIDE
STATE ASSEMBLY
71
District 1
Fred W Thiele Jr
Affiliation: I
2302 Main Street
Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5997
District Phone: 631-537-2583
Email: thielef@nyassembly.gov
District 2
Anthony H Palumbo
Affiliation: R
400 West Main Street Suite 201
Riverhead, NY 11901
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5294
District Phone: 631-727-0204
Email: palumboa@nyassembly.gov
District 3
Dean Murray
Affiliation: R
1735 North Ocean Avenue Suite A
Medford, NY 11763
Assembly Phone: 518-455-4901
District Phone: 631-207-0073
Email: murrayd@nyassembly.gov
District 4
Steve Englebright
Affiliation: D
149 Main Street
East Setauket, NY 11733
Assembly Phone: 518-455-4804
District Phone: 631-751-3094
Email: engles@nyassembly.gov
District 5
VACANT
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5937
District 6
Phil Ramos
Affiliation: D
1010 Suffolk Avenue
Brentwood, NY 11717
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5185
District Phone: 631-435-3214
Email: ramosp@nyassembly.gov
District 7
Andrew R Garbarino
Affiliation: R
859 Montauk Hwy
Bayport, NY 11705
Assembly Phone: 518-455-4611
District Phone: 631-589-0348
Email: garbarinoa@nyassembly.gov
District 8
Michael J Fitzpatrick
Affiliation: R
50 Route 111 Suite 202
Smithtown, NY 11787
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5021
District Phone: 631-724-2929
Email: fitzpatrickm@nyassembly.gov
District 9
Christine Pellegrino
Affiliation: D
512 Park Blvd
Massapequa Park, NY 11762
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5305
District Phone: 516-541-4598
Email: pellegrinoc@nyassembly.gov
District 10
VACANT
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5732
District 11
Kimberly Jean-Pierre
Affiliation: D
640 West Montauk Hwy
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5787
District Phone: 631-957-2087
Email: jeanpierrek@nyassembly.gov
District 12
Andrew P Raia
Affiliation: R
75 Woodbine Avenue
Northport, NY 11768
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5952
District Phone: 631-261-4151
Email: raiaa@nyassembly.gov
District 13
Charles D Lavine
Affiliation: D
70 Glen Street Suite 249
Glen Cove, NY 11542
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5456
District Phone: 516-676-0050
Email: lavinec@nyassembly.gov
District 14
David G McDonough
Affiliation: R
404 Bedford Avenue
Bellmore, NY 11710
Assembly Phone: 518-455-4633
District Phone: 516-409-2070
Email: mcdonoughd@nyassembly.gov
District 15
Michael Montesano
Affiliation: R
111 Levittown Pkwy
Hicksville, NY 11801
Assembly Phone: 518-455-4684
District Phone: 516-937-3571
Email: montesanom@nyassembly.gov
District 16
Anthony D’Urso
Affiliation: D
45 North Station Plaza Suite 203
Great Neck, NY 11021
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5192
District Phone: 516-482-6966
Email: dursoa@nyassembly.gov
District 17
VACANT
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5341
District 18
Earlene Hooper
Affiliation: D
33 Front Street Suite 104
Hempstead, NY 11550
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5861
District Phone: 516-489-6610
Email: hoopere@nyassembly.gov
District 19
Edward P Ra
Affiliation: R
825 East Gate Blvd Suite 207
Garden City, NY 11530
Assembly Phone: 518-455-4627
District Phone: 516-535-4095
Email: rae@nyassembly.gov
District 20
Melissa Miller
Affiliation: R
2001 Park Street
Atlantic Beach, NY 11509
Assembly Phone: 518-455-3028
District Phone: 516-431-0500
Email: MillerML@nyassembly.gov