2019 NEW YORK
MUNICIPAL GUIDE
STATE ASSEMBLY
73
District 41
Helene E Weinstein
Affiliation: D
3520 Nostrand Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11229
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5462
District Phone: 718-648-4700
Email: weinsth@nyassembly.gov
District 42
Rodneyse Bichotte
Affiliation: D
1414 Cortelyou Road
Brooklyn, NY 11226
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5385
District Phone: 718-940-0428
Email: bichotter@nyassembly.gov
District 43
Diana C Richardson
Affiliation: D
1216 Union Street
Brooklyn, NY 11225
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5262
District Phone: 718-771-3105
Email: district43@nyassembly.gov
District 44
Robert Carroll
Affiliation: D
416 Seventh Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11215
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5377
District Phone: 718-788-7221
Email: CarrollR@nyassembly.gov
District 45
Steven Cymbrowitz
Affiliation: D
1800 Sheepshead Bay Road
Brooklyn, NY 11235
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5214
District Phone: 718-743-4078
Email: cymbros@nyassembly.gov
District 46
Pamela Harris
Affiliation: D
2823 West 12 Street Suite 1F
Brooklyn, NY 11224
Assembly Phone: 518-455-4811
District Phone: 718-266-0267
Email: harrisp@nyassembly.gov
District 47
William Colton
Affiliation: D
155 Kings Hwy
Brooklyn, NY 11223
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5828
District Phone: 718-236-1598
Email: coltonw@nyassembly.gov
District 48
Dov Hikind
Affiliation: D
1310 48th Street
Brooklyn, NY 11219
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5721
District Phone: 718-853-9616
Email: hikindd@nyassembly.gov
District 49
Peter J Abbate Jr
Affiliation: D
6604 17th Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11204
Assembly Phone: 518-455-3053
District Phone: 718-236-1764
Email: abbatep@nyassembly.gov
District 50
Joseph R Lentol
Affiliation: D
619 Lorimer Street
Brooklyn, NY 11211
Assembly Phone: 518-455-4477
District Phone: 718-383-7474
Email: lentolj@nyassembly.gov
District 51
Félix W Ortiz
Affiliation: D
404 55th Street
Brooklyn, NY 11220
Assembly Phone: 518-455-3821
District Phone: 718-492-6334
Email: ortizf@nyassembly.gov
District 52
Jo Anne Simon
Affiliation: D
341 Smith Street
Brooklyn, NY 11231
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5426
District Phone: 718-246-4889
Email: simonj@nyassembly.gov
District 53
Maritza Davila
Affiliation: D
LOB 631
Albany, NY 12248
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5537
District Phone: 718-963-7029
Email: davilam@nyassembly.gov
District 54
Erik M Dilan
Affiliation: D
840 Jamaica Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11208
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5821
District Phone: 718-235-5627
Email: dilane@nyassembly.gov
District 55
Latrice Walker
Affiliation: D
467 Thomas S Boyland Street
Brooklyn, NY 11212
Assembly Phone: 518-455-4466
District Phone: 718-498-8681
Email: walkerl@nyassembly.gov
District 56
Tremaine Wright
Affiliation: D
1360 Fulton Street Rm 417
Brooklyn, NY 11216
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5474
District Phone: 718-399-7630
Email: wrightt@nyassembly.gov
District 57
Walter T Mosley
Affiliation: D
55 Hanson Place
Brooklyn, NY 11217
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5325
District Phone: 718-596-0100
Email: mosleyw@nyassembly.gov
District 58
N Nick Perry
Affiliation: D
903 Utica Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11203
Assembly Phone: 518-455-4166
District Phone: 718-385-3336
Email: perryn@nyassembly.gov
District 59
Jaime R Williams
Affiliation: D
5318 Avenue N 1st Fl
Brooklyn, NY 11234
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5211
District Phone: 718-252-2124
Email: williamsja@nyassembly.gov
District 60
Charles Barron
Affiliation: D
669 Vermont Street
Brooklyn, NY 11207
Assembly Phone: 518-455-5912
District Phone: 718-257-5824
Email: barronc@nyassembly.gov